American Rabbit Breeders Association - District 6 Official Website
Serving Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee, and Puerto Rico

District 6 Photos - Page 1

American Rabbit Breeders Association



Home


D6 Blog

Show Dates

Show Results

~ Show Photos ~
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
PR Pics
Convention 2012
Perry, GA 2011
Miscellaneous

Clubs

Member Links

Director

Judges

Registrars

State Representatives


Judge Josh Humphries with Terry Herman - BIS Open Netherland Dwarf &
Rusty Westoff with Chase Herman BIS/RIS Youth with Holland Lop Collins, MS - February 8, 2014



Judge Josh Humphries with Ryan Guerin - BOB & BOS Mini Rex Show A Collins, MS - February 8, 2014


District 6 Youth Group photo ARBA Convention 2013


Judge Mike Avensing - Tim, Nicki, Pieper Jaehn Show A BIS English Lop Florida State Convention
January 4, 2014


Judge Jamie Green - Pieper Jaehn BOB English Lop Perry, GA
Oct. 5, 2013


Judge Jamie Green - Christa Barbee & Christine Walters BOB & BOS English Lop Perry, GA
Oct. 5, 2013


Judge Frank Farrow & Ryan Guerin (AR) BIS Show A Youth @ STRBA
Shiner, TX. November 16, 2013


Michaela Flowers "Dirt Road Rabbitry" posing with Pieper Jaehn's "Lops of Luv Rabbitry" LOL85 Jim Bob who won BOB
Ocala, FL. July 6, 2013


Judge Greg West with Michaela Flowers posing with LOL85 Jim Bob for Pieper Jaehn "Lops of Luv's Rabbitry" BOSB and Louis Potter "Hare Hollow" showing HH23 Baileys BOB
Ocala, FL. July 6, 2013


Judge Josh Humphries with Yohana Forte "Sweet Things Rabbitry" with STR47 Juicy Couture BOB & Emily Shivers "EsOaks Rabbitry"with ES144 Beau BOSB
Ocala, FL. July 6, 2013


Cori Ackerman - Twin Barn's Burlesque - Youth RIS Mini Rex
CSRBA - June 1, 2013 - DeLand, FL


Judge John Grimm with Nicki Jaehn from Lops of Luv Rabbitry with LOL Ariel Open Show A BOB
CSRBA - June 1, 2013 - DeLand, FL


Youth members Andrew Evans, Gregory Shoemaker, Cori Ackerman, Joey Pierdominici, and Michaela Flowers
Perry, GA - Feb 15, 2014


Pieper Jaehn with Lops of Luv's Cooter who won 1st in class Solid Int Buck, and Lops of Luv's Jim Bob who won 1st in class Solid Sr Buck
ARBA Convention 2013


Tim and Nicki Jaehn from Lops of Luv's Rabbitry with Lops of Luv's Jackson Broken Junior Buck who won Best of Breed English Lops
ARBA Convention 2013


D.J. Lawyer with his Royalty Prince 4th Runner up
ARBA Convention 2013


Pieper Jaehn wins District 6 Junior 1st Place Limited Management and 1st Place Junior Achievement awards. Gregory Shoemaker won Royalty King 3rd Runner up, Senior 1st place district 6 Acheivement, Senior Unlimited Management
ARBA Convention 2013


Stone Manning - BOS Netherland Dwarf Specialty Show with Jeremy Watmuff
Memorial Day Alexandra, LA. May 25, 2013



Stone Manning - BOS Netherland Dwarf - Youth Show C
Memorial Day Alexandra, LA. May 25, 2013



Pieper Jaehn from Lops of Luv Rabbitry with LOL Billy Jo BOS and Michaela Flowers from Dirt Road Rabbitry with TLL Browning BOB
CSRBA - May 18, 2013



Judge TL Andrews with Louis Potter "Hare Hollow" with HH23 Baileys
Ocala, FL. July 6, 2013


Judge Allan Ormond with Michaela Flowers posing with Pieper Jaehn's LOL85 Jim Bob with his RIS trophey, Jim Bob won Show A & B BOB and RIS for both Show and BOSB for Open Show C
Ocala, FL. July 6, 2013


Murfreesboro, TN show - Sept 2013

Send D6 member photos to the Webmaster.   We also accept photos of D6 members at ARBA Convention.   Please include info about the photos - names of winner and judge, breed and placement, date and location of show.

*NOTE: Please resize photos before sending.   Webmaster reserves the right to edit submissions.   Photos without info won't be posted.



This website is owned by ARBA District 6 © 2013.   Please obtain written permission before using any pictures or content.