Indiana ARBA Show Schedule

Show listing per ARBA’s Website * Shows are All Breed Single Open/Youth unless noted *
ARBA Website Updated - 7/29/2015
D8 Website Updated - 7/30/2015

AUGUST 2015

8/7/2015
8/8/2015
INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA STATE FAIR
MEGAN MATTHYS  
8/29/2015 HAMLET CALUMET RBA (OPEN) LEE ANN SCHNEEGAS-NEVILLS Show Info
8/29/2015 HAMLET GREATER MIDWEST CINNAMON ENTHUSIAST (OPEN)
(Cinnamon only)
SUZANNE WEBB  


SEPTEMBER 2015

9/12/2015
9/13/2015
INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA STATE RBA (DBL) CARL BROADY  
9/12/2015 CHRISNEY ROLLING HILLS RBA (DBL) FLORA M WERNE Show Info
9/13/2015 INDIANAPOLIS HOOSIER FLORIDA WHITE RSC
(Florida White only)
PATTI BYERLEY  
9/13/2015 INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA DIAMOND DUTCH RABBIT CLUB
(Dutch only)
VALYNNDA SLACK Show Info
9/13/2015 INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA MINI LOP CLUB (Mini Lop only) JUDY TODD  
9/13/2015 INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA STATE MINI REX CLUB
(Mini Rex only)
CARL BROADY  
9/13/2015 INDIANAPOLIS STATE OF INDIANA NEW ZEALAND RB (New Zealand only) RANDALL EMBRY  
9/19/2015 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS HEATHER DUNAWAY  
9/19/2015 FRANKLIN STONEBELT RBA RAMONA RICHARDSON  
9/20/2015 SOUTH BEND HEARTLAND POLISH RABBIT CLUB
(Polish only)
BOBBY GEORGE  
9/20/2015 SOUTH BEND HOOSIER HOLLAND LOP CLUB
(Holland Lop Only)
ROBIN LAYMON  
9/20/2015 SOUTH BEND THE RIVER VALLEY RABBIT CLUB (American Chinchilla only) PAT GLENN Show Info
9/20/2015 SOUTH BEND THE RIVER VALLEY RABBIT CLUB PAT GLENN Show Info
9/26/2015 WABASH MISS-SALA-BASH RBA (DBL) BILL HUNTER Show Info

 

OCTOBER 2015

10/3/2015 LAFAYETTE GOLDEN PRAIRIE RBA CARL BROADY  
10/3/2015 LAFAYETTE GREATER MIDWEST CINNAMON ENTHUSIAST (OPEN) (Cinnamon only) MARA J SCOTT  
10/3/2015 LAFAYETTE HEARTLAND POLISH RABBIT CLUB
(Polish only)
BOBBY GEORGE  
10/3/2015 LAFAYETTE INDIANA MINI LOP CLUB (Mini Lop only) JUDY TODD  
10/3/2015 BICKNELL KNOX COUNTY IN RBA (DBL) ZORA BREWER  
10/10/2015 YORKTOWN SYCAMORE SATIN ASSN OF INDIANA
(Satin & Mini Satin only) (DBL)
GINA CAVENDER Show Info
10/17/2015 GREENCASTLE PUTNAM COUNTY RBA
(DBL Open/Single Youth)
DAWN OVERBAY  
10/24/2015 PETERSBURG FEATHER & FUR RBA (DBL) CHRISTINE HYNEMAN  


NOVEMBER 2015

11/7/2015 LOOGOOTEE MARTIN COUNTY 4-H RABBIT CLUB (DBL OPEN SINGLE YOUTH) JONATHAN STEVENS  
11/8/2015 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/8/2015 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS
(OPEN) (Netherland Dwarf only)
RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/8/2015 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS
(OPEN) (Satin & Mini Satin only)
RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/8/2015 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS
(OPEN) (New Zealand only)
RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/8/2015 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS
(OPEN) (Mini Rex only)
RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/15/2015 ROCHESTER MANITOU TIPPY CANOE R&CA JUDY RIDDLE  
11/28/2015 HAUBSTADT PIKE-GIBSON RBA (DBL) FLORA M WERNE  


DECEMBER 2015

12/5/2015 MUNCIE DELAWARE COUNTY RBA (DBL) DANIELLE LOWE  
12/31/2015 LAFAYETTE GOLDEN PRAIRIE RBA CARL BROADY  
12/31/2015 LAFAYETTE HEARTLAND POLISH RABBIT CLUB
(Polish only)
BOBBY GEORGE  
12/31/2015 LAFAYETTE INDIANA DIAMOND DUTCH RABBIT CLUB (Dutch only)
VALYNNDA SLACK  
12/31/2015 LAFAYETTE INDIANA MINI LOP CLUB (Mini Lop only) JUDY TODD  
12/31/2015 LAFAYETTE STATE OF INDIANA NEW ZEALAND RB (New Zealand only) RANDALL EMBRY  

 

FEBRUARY 2016

2/13/2016 HUNTINGTON HUNTINGTON CO HARE RAISERS ASSOC (DBL) TAMMY RUSH  


MARCH 2016

3/5/2016 NAPPANEE NORTH CENTRAL INDIANA RBA RYAN MCBRIDE  
3/12/2016 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  
3/13/2016 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  

 

SEPTEMBER 2016

9/17/2016 SOUTH BEND THE RIVER VALLEY RABBIT CLUB PAT GLENN  

 

NOVEMBER 2016

11/13/2016 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS RANDY L WAGGONER  


MARCH 2017

3/12/2017 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  
3/13/2017 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  


District 8 Team Policy

As an overview, the district team concept is primarily meant to benefit those youth from states and provinces that do not have their own team. In District 8 this would currently be Kentucky, Manitoba, and Ontario. First priority for the district teams goes to these youth. After that, youth from the states and provinces with a team may apply.

VIEW THE OFFICIAL POLICY ON DISTRICT 8 YOUTH TEAM FORMATION & APPLICATION

ARBA Recommendations
for the
Care of Rabbits and Cavies





ARBA Website

American Rabbit Breeders
Association, Inc
.
PO BOX 5667
Bloomington, Illinois 61702
Phone: 309-664-7500
FAX: 309-664-0941
E-mail: info@arba.net