Indiana ARBA Show Schedule

Show listing per ARBA’s Website * Shows are All Breed Single Open/Youth unless noted *
ARBA Website Updated - 5/23/2016
D8 Website Updated - 5/24/2016

MAY 2016

5/14/2016 TERRE HAUTE ILLIANA RBA (YOUTH) (DBL) JEAN THOMAS Show Info
5/14/2016 CHRISNEY RIVER CITY RABBIT BREEDERS ASSOC FLORA M WERNE Show Info
5/14/2016 CHRISNEY ROLLING HILLS RBA FLORA M WERNE Show Info
5/28/2016 MUNCIE DELAWARE COUNTY RBA (TRIPLE OPEN) (DBL Youth) DANIELLE LOWE Show Info


JUNE 2016

6/5/2016 HAMLET CALUMET RBA LEE ANN SCHNEEGAS-NEVILLS Show Info
6/5/2016 HAMLET GREATER MIDWEST CINNAMON ENTHUSIAST (OPEN) (Cinnamon only) KRISTIN WOODS  
6/5/2016 HAMLET HEARTLAND POLISH RABBIT CLUB
(Polish only)
BOBBY GEORGE  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS
(Lionhead only)
HEATHER DUNAWAY  
6/11/2016
6/12/2016
FRANKLIN GREATER MIDWEST CINNAMON ENTHUSIAST (OPEN) (Cinnamon only) MARRISA TAYLOR  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS HEATHER DUNAWAY Show Info
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS
(Lionhead only)
HEATHER DUNAWAY  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS
(Holland Lop only)
HEATHER DUNAWAY  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS
(Netherland Dwarf only)
HEATHER DUNAWAY  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS
(English Spot only)
HEATHER DUNAWAY  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS (OPEN) (Harlequin only) HEATHER DUNAWAY  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN JOHNSON CO RABBIT BREEDERS (OPEN) (Britannia Petite only) HEATHER DUNAWAY  
6/11/2016 FRANKLIN STATE OF INDIANA NEW ZEALAND RB
(OPEN) (New Zealand only)
RANDALL EMBRY  
6/18/2016 CAYUGA VERMILLION COUNTY FAIR (OPEN) CHRISTINA K WALTZ  
6/25/2016 CHRISNEY SPENCER COUNTY 4-H FAIR
FLORA M WERNE  

JULY 2016

7/9/2016 LA PORTE LA PORTE CO 4H RABBIT FAIR
(OPEN)
LORETTA MUELLER  
7/11/2016 TERRE HAUTE ILLIANA RBA (YOUTH) JEAN THOMAS  
7/17/2016 TERRE HAUTE ILLIANA RBA (OPEN) JEAN THOMAS Show Info
7/23/2016 CORYDON HARRISON CO AG SOCIETY
(OPEN)
PATTI BYERLEY  
7/24/2016 BLOOMINGTON MONROE COUNTY FAIR (OPEN) JOHN SCHEIWE Show Info


SEPTEMBER 2016

9/17/2016 SOUTH BEND HEARTLAND POLISH RABBIT CLUB
(Polish only)
BOBBY GEORGE  
9/17/2016 SOUTH BEND INDIANA STATE DWARF BRC
(Netherland Dwarf only)
JIM REYNOLDS  
9/17/2016 CHRISNEY ROLLING HILLS RBA (DBL) FLORA M WERNE  
9/17/2016 SOUTH BEND THE RIVER VALLEY RABBIT CLUB PAT GLENN  
9/18/2016 FRANKLIN INDIANA MINI LOP CLUB
(Mini Lop only)
JUDY TODD  
9/18/2016 FRANKLIN STONEBELT RBA RAMONA RICHARDSON  
9/24/2016 WABASH MISS-SALA-BASH RBA (DBL) BILL HUNTER  

 

OCTOBER 2016

10/22/2016 PETERSBURG FEATHER & FUR RBA (DBL) CHRISTINE HYNEMAN  

NOVEMBER 2016

11/13/2016 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/13/2016 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS (OPEN) (Mini Rex only) RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/13/2016 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS (OPEN) (Satin & Mini Satin only) RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/13/2016 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS (OPEN) (Mini Lop only) RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/13/2016 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS (OPEN) (New Zealand only) RANDY L WAGGONER  
11/19/2016 GREENCASTLE PUTNAM COUNTY RBA (DBL) ANGELA HARPER  
11/26/2016 HAUBSTADT PIKE-GIBSON RBA (DBL) FLORA M WERNE  

 

DECEMBER 2016

12/31/2016 LAFAYETTE HEARTLAND POLISH RABBIT CLUB
(Polish only)
BOBBY GEORGE  

 

JANUARY 2017

1/28/2017 TERRE HAUTE ILLIANA RBA (YOUTH) JEAN THOMAS  


MARCH 2017

3/11/2017 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  
3/12/2017 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  


APRIL 2017

4/15/17 NAPPANNEE NORTH CENTRAL INDIANA RBA RYAN MCBRIDE  


MAY 2017

5/13/2017 SOUTH BEND ILLIANA RBA JEAN THOMAS  
5/20/2017 CHRISNEY ROLLING HILLS RBA (DBL) FLORA M WERNE  

SEPTEMBER 2017

9/16/2017 SOUTH BEND THE RIVER VALLEY RABBIT CLUB PAT GLENN  


NOVEMBER 2017

11/12/2017 NOBLESVILLE INDIANAPOLIS RABBIT FANCIERS RANDY L WAGGONER  


MARCH 2018

3/10/2018 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  
3/11/2018 COLUMBIA CITY WHITLEY COUNTY 4-H RABBIT BREEDERS PAM SHERBAHN  


District 8 Team Policy

As an overview, the district team concept is primarily meant to benefit those youth from states and provinces that do not have their own team. In District 8 this would currently be Kentucky, Manitoba, and Ontario. First priority for the district teams goes to these youth. After that, youth from the states and provinces with a team may apply.

VIEW THE OFFICIAL POLICY ON DISTRICT 8 YOUTH TEAM FORMATION & APPLICATION

ARBA Recommendations
for the
Care of Rabbits and Cavies





ARBA Website

American Rabbit Breeders
Association, Inc
.
PO BOX 5667
Bloomington, Illinois 61702
Phone: 309-664-7500
FAX: 309-664-0941
E-mail: info@arba.net